Home   Information

Information

Margaret Ferguson                   Head Teacher

Dawn Anderson                        Depute Head Teacher/Support for Learners

Janelle McDonald                              Teacher – P1/2A

Susan Bryson/Sarah Cameron          Teacher – P1/2B

Jenny Storey/Alyson Young               Teacher – P2/3

Gillian Stewart/Helen Sang                Teacher – P3

Jessica Airlie                                       Teacher – P4

Fiona McRae                                       Teacher – P4/5

Emily Blacklaws/Shona Bloice             Teacher – P5

Ann-Maree Morrison/Suzanne Adam   Teacher – P6

Catherine Middleton                              Teacher – P6/7

Yvonne Sayer/Linda Dawson                Teacher – P7

Lauren Strang                                        Early Years Lead Practitioner

Lynsey Garden                                       Early Years Practitioner

Amy Golding                                           Early Years Practitioner

Lesley Milne                                           Early Years Practitioner

Bekah Parker                                         Early Years Practitioner

Dawn Anderson                                     Support for Learners

Suzanne Adams                                    Support for Learners

Pauline Muir                                          Support for Learners/NCCT

Jacqui Gill                                              Administrator

Angela Leiper                                        Admin Support Assistant

Arthur Pearson                                      Janitor

Brenda Dixon                                         Pupil Support Assistant

Maureen Bragg                                      Pupil Support Assistant

Heather Shepherd                                 Pupil Support Assistant

Lesley Robertson                                  Pupil Support Assistant

Shirley Taylor                                        Pupil Support Assistant

Donna Gibb                                           Pupil Support Assistant

Dawn Smith                                           Piano Instructor

Jane Davidson                                      Violin Instructor

Vacancy                                                Cook Supervisor

Yvonne Castle                                       Kitchen Assistant

Suzanne Rankin                                    Kitchen Assistant

Margaret Watson                                   Kitchen Assistant

Kitchen Assistant

Kitchen Assistant

Rev Rudolph Blanchard-Kowal   School Minister

PC Russell Crawford                   Police Liaison Officer

Rachael McBride                         School Nurse